Privacy Policy and Notice of Confidentiality

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy and Notice of Confidentiality. Leonardo Abarca Pérez with address at Puente de Piedra 150. Cons 710 Torre II. Col. Toriello Guerra. Tlalpan. C.P. 14050, is responsible for the treatment of personal data that you provide us, for this purpose and your greatest convenience, our contact telephone number is (55) 54242226 with email leonardo.md@gmail.com

Noting that your personal data will be used to provide you of the new and already known products and services marketed by us and required by you; Inform you about the change of new products and services related to our business.

To provide you with quotations, product and service complements, deadlines for compliance, communications from us and, in general, to comply with our commitments with you.

  • The personal data that we obtain directly are: Full name, Complete and correct address, Contact telephone number (s), Email, and Product and / or Service requested.
  • The personal data we collect when you visit our website or use our online services are: Full name, Complete and correct address, Contact telephone number (s), Email, Email confirmation, State of the Mexican Republic where you reside and Country of residence.
  • Likewise, we can obtain information from you from other sources allowed by law, such as telephone directories, internet, etc., and the data we obtain through these means may be among others: Name, Phone (s), Address and Email.

We inform you that at the moment we do not collect personal data from those called as sensitive, however, in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, personal data may be collected and processed by us in the future, and in the case of In this way, we will previously inform you of what they will be and what use will be given to them, committing ourselves that they will be handled under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

In accordance with what is established in Article 9 of the Law on appointment, to handle sensitive personal data in the future, we will require your express consent for the use of these, so we will ask you to indicate whether or not you accept the use. At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them, for this, you must send your request to the following email address info@drleonardoabarca.com should send this request to our Personal Data Treatment Area, being the person in charge of the area Leonardo Abarca Pérez, in his capacity as responsible for said Area and indicate the following information:

Full name, product or service requested , contact telephone numbers, contact email, and causes for which you wish to revoke such consent and within a maximum period of 15 working days from the date of receipt of your request, we will attend to it and inform you of its origin, for which, we will send email for that purpose.

Your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In that sense, your information can be shared with both national and foreign individuals and companies for similar purposes to this company and business partners, with the sole purpose of complementing the products and services requested by you and offered by us and generally giving compliance with our commitments with you, we also undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except when the transfer is provided for in a law or treaty to which Mexico is a party; when the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; when the transfer is made to controlling, controlled, subsidiary, affiliated companies or as commercial partners, under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group as the person in charge who operates under the same internal processes and policies; when the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be entered into in the interest of the holder, by the person in charge and a third party; when the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the administration or administration of justice; when the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and when the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible party and the owner, the foregoing in terms of the provisions of Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, as well as to make this transfer in the terms set by that law.

If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your tacit consent to do so, otherwise, you must state your opposition by sending us an email to info@drleonardoabarca.com in which you express in a textual manner ” I DO NOT AGREE THAT MY PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED IN THE TERMS SET OUT BY THE FULL PRIVACY NOTICE “indicating as subject” OPPOSITION TO THE TRANSFER OF MY DATA “.

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our products or services. These modifications will be available at any time through our website FULL PRIVACY NOTICE section or we will send them to the last email you have provided. In this order of ideas, cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about this user, among them, your preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password.

On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, how to store information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others, informing him that this company uses cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: of browser and operating system, the Internet pages you visit, the links that follow, the IP address and the site you visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled, for that, we suggest you send an email to leonardo.md@gmail.com in which you state in a textual manner: “I REQUEST INFORMATION FOR THE DISABLING OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES USED BY YOUR WEBSITE” , indicating as subject “REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR THE DISABLING OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES” and by email we will inform you of the data and steps required to obtain it, after having requested from our part, necessary information, regarding the system, software and hardware that has and other necessary technical elements.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data. Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, may file the complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information you can visit the site www.ifai.org.mx For more information, please contact our Personal Data Processing Area on the phone (55) 54242226 or to our email leonardo.md@gmail.com, or visit our website drleonardoabarca.com in our complete privacy notice section. Sincerely, Leonardo Abarca Pérez. Date of generation and update Thursday, April 4, 2019. Privacy notice prepared and generated by Leonardo Abarca Pérez through his legal department based on the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and in the content of the IFAI website.

CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT

THE CLIENT declares that due to the nature of his activity and being the information of his patients one of his most important assets requires full confidentiality regarding any information to which THE SERVICE PROVIDER has access.

THE SERVICE PROVIDER is committed under a code of professional ethics and under the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, not to disclose by any means, or in any way to make known to outsiders and strangers to THE CLIENT, any information of the knowledge to the subject or that during that period has knowledge.

THE CUSTOMER AND THE SERVICE PROVIDER accept that they will not publicly or privately disclose the technical or administrative information that they come to know about each other regarding their operation.

The SERVICE PROVIDER undertakes to strictly keep the information confidential, which will be delivered solely and exclusively to THE CLIENT in a stipulated time and manner, except for those that are required by competent authorities and with the consent of the General Management of EL CLIENT, in terms of the provisions of the penultimate paragraph of this Clause. Likewise, it is obliged to take the necessary measures so that its subsidiaries, employees, representatives and borrowers keep this information confidential.

If any of the parties is required by a judicial authority or other competent authority, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, to disclose or disclose in whole or in part the information indicated in this Clause, it will do its best to notify the request to the another party before complying with the same, and in case that notification is not feasible, must communicate to its counterparty as soon as possible the aforementioned situation, and the acts performed, in compliance with said requirement.

The above obligations on the part of THE SERVICE PROVIDER shall be subject to the Decree by which the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data and other applicable information on confidential information is issued.

Home


Search us in https://www.facebook.com/drleonardoabarca

Idioma»
Open chat
¿Como puedo ayudarte?